user_mobilelogo

CONTENT

 

TEACHING & PEDAGOGY

Teaching positions:
• Professor at Conservatorio Superior de Música „Manuel Castillo“ Sevilla 2018-
• Frankfurt University of Music and Performing Arts 2017-

Music courses, workshops & masterclasses:
• Hong Kong Baptist University
• NeuBo (Bonares, Huelva)
• Frankfurt University of Music and Performing Arts
• Mozarteum Salzburg
• The Royal Danish Academy of Music (Copenhagen)
• Conservatorios Profesionales de Música (Spain)
• HfM Detmold Sommerakademie

Teaching Internships
• International Ensemble Modern Academy
• IGS Nordend with ALTANA Foundation (Frankfurt am Main)
• Conservatorio Profesional de Música "El Espinillo" (Madrid)
• Conservatorio Profesional de Música "Amaniel" (Madrid)

 

 SOLO & CHAMBER MUSIC

• Recitals in Spain, Germany, Italy, France, Swizerland, Norwey, Israel, USA.
Cuarteto Palatín (cuarteto residente del CSM “Manuel Castillo” de Sevilla) 2019-
Bellver Trio 2018-
Dúo ZinKo 2016-
Duo Braccia 2004-
Isenburg Quartett 2019
Trio Morgana 2018-2019
• Améi Quartett 2012-17
• Ensemble Tempus Konnex 2015-17
• Ensemble Recherche (guest musician) 2015-17
• Ensemble Modern (guest musician) 2014-17
• IEMA Ensemble 2012-13
• The World Orchestra String Quartet 2012
• “Gustav Mahler Academy” 2011 & 2012
• Trio Smile 2006-12
• Dúo A+A 2010-11
• Indiana University New Music Ensemble 2009-10
• Soloist with Orquesta de Cámara Andrés Segovia 2009
• Zermatt Festival Academy with Scharoun Ensemble 2008
• Soloist with Barockakademie der Hochschule für Musik Detmold 2008
• Detmolder Piano Quartet 2007-08
• Ad Libitum String Quartet 2002-05
• Soloist with Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León 2004
• Grupo Schumann de Cap Gemini 2002-2003
• Cuarteto Cariátide 2002-2003

Chamber Music Concerts with Garth Knox, Claudio Martinez-Mehner, Klaus Thunemann, Peter Orth, Piotr Oczkowski, Ulrike-Anima Mathé, Xenia Jankovich, Hagai Shaham, Lilli Maijala, Hillel Zori, Marco Ricci, among others.

Chamber Musik Masterclasses with Tabea Zimmermann, Lucas Fels, András Schiff, Claudio Martinez-Mehner, Klaus Thunemann, Orion Quartet, Eberhard Feltz, Tokyo String Quartet, Rosamunde String Quartet, Walter Levin, Rainer schmidt, Sharoun Ensemble, Jean-Louis Haguenauer, Menahem Pressler, Ik-Hwan Bae, Jorja Fleezanis, Mark Kaplan, Alexander Kerr Yael Weiss, Michael Kasper, Jagdisch Mistry, Helmut Lachenmann und Nicolaus A. Huber, among others.

Chamber Music Premieres by Mauricio Sotelo, Aurélien Dumont, Henrik Denerin, André Werner, Steen-Andersen, Diego Ramos-Rodriguez, Mioko Yokoyama, Raphaël Languillat, Rebecka Sofia Ahvenniemi, among others.

 

EARLY MUSIC

• Orquesta barroca de Sevilla (2018-2020)
• La Stagione Frankfurt
(2019)
• Academia de Música Antigua de Cantabria
(2019)
• La Madrileña
(2019)
• Bach-Collegium Konstanz
(2019)
• Le Concert Lorrain
(2013-19)
• Camerata Ludoviciana (
2018)
• Bach-Ensemble Wiesbaden (
2018)
• Bachorchester Capella Montana
(2017-18)
Darmstädter Hofkapelle
(2017)
• Orchester Capella Montana
(2017)
• Capella Academica Frankfurt
(2016)
• HIP Barockorchester und Ensemble
(2014-16)
• Barockorchester Klassik am Meer
(2014)
• Bachorchester Wiesbaden
(2014)
• Freiburger Bachorchester
(2013-14)
• BLEMF, Bloomington Bach Cantata Project
(2010-11)
• Indiana University Baroque Orchestra
(2010-11)
• Barockakademie HfM Detmold
(2005-09)

 

NEW MUSIC

• Taller Sonoro 2018-

• Zahir Ensemble 2018-

• Vertixe Sonora Ensemble 2016-
Concerts in Vigo and Madrid & Santiago de Compostela.

• Ensemble recherche (guest musician) 2015-2020
Concerts at Mixtur Barcelona, Stuttgart, Bilbao, Copenhagen & Freiburg.

• Isenburg Quartett 2019

• Trio Morgana 2018-2019

• Ensemble Modern (guest musician) 2013-2018
Epoche f Wolfenbüttel and Göttingen, Agota Wiesbaden, Acht Brücken Köln, Max-Planck-Institut Frankfurt, Berlin, Ballet Loops & Lines Wiesbaden, Wien Moderm, among others.

• Ensemble Interface 2018

• Améi Quartett 2012-17
Performances at Ultima Festival Oslo 2017, Donaueschingen-Musiktagen 2016, Pinerolo, Milan, Luzern, Lachenmann Perspektiven 2015 Stuttgart, Bonn, Musikfest Opus 131 (Alte Oper Frankfurt), among others.

• EMO (Ensemble Modern Orchester) (guest musician) 2014-2017
Cresc... Festival 2015 and 2017, Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen Hannover, Lachenmann 80 Wiesbaden, Ruhrtriennale 2015 Duisburg, Siegen, Dessau, among others.

• EnsembleTempus Konnex 2015-17

• MAM Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik (guest musician) 2016

• Klangforum Wien (guest musician) 2014-15
Concerts at Sion Festival, Wiener Konzerthaus and Teatro Real Madrid.

• IEMA Ensemble (guest musician) 2015
Gandari Dance Opera Frankfurt.

• IEMA Ensemble 2012-13
Performances at cresc...2013 Frankfurt, Kurt-Weill-Fest, News from the „Colonies“ 2013 Köln, Gaudeamus Muziekweek 2013 Utrech, Festival Royaumont, ZKM Karlsruhe, among others.

• Indiana University New Music Ensemble 2009-10

• Neue Musik Ensemble HfM Detmold 2008
Messiaen Music Festival

Premieres of solo pieces by I. González-Escuder, J.M. Legido, R. Languillat, D. Ramos.

Premieres of chamber music pieces by G. Müller-Hornbach, V. Bogacz, A. Dumont, H. Denerin, M. Yokoyama, D.Ramos, R. Ahvenniemi, among others.

Premieres of ensemble pieces by M.Sotello, H. Oehring, A. Logothetis, J. Planells, F. Rieks, M. Obst, B. Furrer, B. Muntendorf, D. Przybylski, PQ Phan, E. Niedermaier, D. Dzubay, S. Claren, among others.

 

ORCHESTRA

• Almaclara chamberorchester 2020-
• Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla 2019
• The European Sinfonietta 2019
• Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester 2013-2018
Conductor S. Weigle, Ch. Curnyn, B. de Billy, T. Engel, among others.
• Ensemble Modern Orchester (EMO) 2014-2017
Conductor P. Rundel, B. Lubman, I. Metzmacher, B. Furrer, F.Olliu, L. Vis, among others.
• Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE 2016-2017
Conductor M. Gómez Martinez , A. Ros-Marbá, among others.
• Luzern Festival Academy (principal) 2016
Conductor M. Pinstcher, K. Gourzi, S. Mälkki among others.
• Klang Forum Wien (principal) 2015
Conductor P. Heras-Casado.
• Orchester der Akademie für Alte Musik Bruneck 2015
Conductor J. Immerseel.
• Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid, Teatro Real 2013-2014
Conductor M. Piollet.
• Camerata EON (principal) 2013
• Orquesta-Escuela de la Sinfónica de Madrid (principal) 2011-12
Conductor J.A. Montaño, A. Arbet and A.Tamayo.
• “Gustav Mahler Academy Orchestra” 2011-12
Conductor M. Philipp von Steinaecker.
• The World Orchestra (principal) 2010- 2012
Conductor J. Vicent.
• Orquesta Freixenet (principal) 2002-05, 2011-12
Conductor J. López Cobos, A. Ros-Marbá, R. Barschai, Sir Colin Davis, among others.
• Detmolder Kammerorchester (DKO) (principal) 2011
Conductor F. Wessel.
• Orquesta de cámara Carlos III 2011
Conductor J. Alonso.
• Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival Orchester 2011
Conductor P. Ruzicka, L. Foster, J. Axelrod
• “Orquesta del Encuentro de Música y Academia de Santander” 2011
Conductor P. Csaba.
• Indiana University Conductors’s Orchestra 2010-11
• Indiana University Philharmonic Orchestra 2010
Conductor D. Effron.
• Orquesta Nacional de España (ONE) 2009
Conductor L. Renes.
• Hochschule für Musik Detmold 2005-09
Conductor K. Bloemecke and Sir Roger Norrington.
• Zermatt Festival Academy Orchestra 2008
Scharoun Ensemble
• Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester 2005, 2007, 2008
Conductor C. Davis, H. Blomstedt, M. Jordan, M. Chung, I. Metzmacher, among others.
• Orquesta Sinfónica del R.C.S.M. Madrid (principal) 2004-06
Conductor A. Moya.
• Orquesta PresJovem 2003-05
Conductor J. Ross and P. Mielgo.
• Orquesta Sinfónica Juvenil Iberoamericana 2000
Conductor J.C. Rodó.

 

FESTIVALS

• Innova Ópera 2019
• NeuBo 2019
• Crossroads 2019
• Festival Halffter 2019
• Noches del Alcázar 2019
• Xornadas de música contemporánea 2019
• Gibraltar Turicum Proms 2019
• Schwetzinger Festspiele 2019
• Festival de Música Antigua de Sevilla (FeMÀS)
• Fraktionen Festival 2019
• Wien Modern 2018
• Kasseler Musiktage 2018
• Musikpodium Zürich 2018
• Corteza de Encina 2018
• Playsonic 2018
• Bridges (Konzerthaus Wien) 2018
• Cresc... Festival 2014 & 2017 Frankfurt
• Ultima Festival 2017 Oslo
• Ciclo de Música Contemporánea de Oviedo 2017
• Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen 2017 Hannover
• Barocknacht 2016 & 2017 Kroenberg
• Luzern Festival 2016
• Barocknacht 2016 Darmstadt
• Werft | Kölner Ensemble-Festival für Neue Musik 2016
• Donaueschingen-Musiktagen 2016
• Epoche f 2016 Wolfenbüttel & Göttingen
• La Musica spiegata 2016 Pinerolo
• Kurt-Weill-Fest 2014 & 2016 Dessau
• Barockfest 2014, 2015 & 2016 Weilburg
• Mixtur 2015 Barcelona
• Lachenmann Perspektiven 2015 Stuttgart
• Ruhrtriennale 2015 Duisburg
• Acht Brücke 2015 Köln
Musikfest Opus 131 2014 Alte Oper Frankfurt
• Sion Festival 2014
• Festival Royaumont 2013
• Gaudeamus Muziekweek 2013 Utrech
• News from the „Colonies” 2013 Köln
• Insoundfestival 2011
• Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival 2011
• Festival de Santander 2011
• Salzburg Fetspiele 2011
• Keshet Eilon 2010
• Zermatt Festival 2008
• Messiaen Music Festival 2008
• Europäische Musik Woche Montepulciano 2007
• Bozen Festival 2005, 2007 & 2008