user_mobilelogo

October 26, 2019 20:30

Espacio Turina. Sala Silvio. Calle Laraña, 4, 41003 Sevilla


SPANISCHES QUARTETT - El legado de Manuel García

Macarena Martinez, violín / Aglaya González, viola / Israel Fausto Martínez, violonchelo / Tommaso Cogato, piano


Works by C. SAINT-SAENS & L. HERITTE-VIARDOT


FUNDACIÓN AVANZA

http://www.icas-sevilla.org/

September 28 2019 19:00

Museo de la Radio "Luis del Olmo", Calle Calle Gil y Carrasco 7, Ponferrada, León.

Festival Internacional de Música Contemporánea Cristóbal Hallffter

 

Duo ZinkO

Roberto Alonso, violín

Aglaya González, viola

 

Works by C. Camarero, J. Torres, J. Rueda & World Premiere by Camilo Mendez.

September 28 2019 12:00

Museo del Ferrocarril, Calle Vía Nueva 7, Ponferrada.

Festival Internacional de Música Contemporánea Cristóbal Hallffter

 

Duo ZinkO

Roberto Alonso, violín

Aglaya González, viola

 

Works by C. Camarero, J. Torres, J. Rueda & World Premiere by Camilo Mendez.

September 4, 2019 22:30

Jardines del Real Alcázar de Sevilla

XX NOCHES EN LOS JARDINES DEL REAL ALCÁZAR - 2019

BELLVER TRIO
Macarena Martínez, violín / Aglaya González viola, / Israel Fausto Martínez, violoncello

Works by L.V. Beethoven & F. Schubert

https://www.actidea.es/nochesalcazar2019/grupos/bellver-trio

June 25 2019 20:30

Auditorio de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela

XORNADAS DE MÚSICA CONTEMPORÁNEA

Martín Matalon (Arxentina, 1958) 

TRACES II – La cabra (2005) para viola e dispositivo electrónico en tiempo real

VERTIXE SONORA

Aglaya González, viola
Presentación: José Luis Losa 
Narradora: María Lado

Música e adaptación dos textos: Martin Matalon
Tradución ao galego: Auditorio de Galicia

Coa proxección de Las Hurdes: Tierra sin pan de Luis Buñuel, Vertixe Sonora e a voz de María Lado presentan Traces II (la cabra), terceira das películas do cineasta aragonés sonorizadas polo compositor arxentino Martin Matalon.

LAS HURDES (TERRE SANS PAIN) (1932)
Dirección: Luis Buñuel
Axudante de dirección: Pierre Unik, Rafael Sánchez Ventura Produción: Ramón Acín Aquilué
Guión: Luis Buñuel, Pierre Unik, Julio Acín
Son: Charles Goldblatt, Pierre Braunberge
Fotografía: Eli Lotar
Montaxe: Luis Buñuel
Duración: 27 min

http://vertixesonora.net/es/evento/las-hurdes-terre-san-pain/

 

Mai 17 2019 19:00

Schloss Rokokotheater, Schloss-Straße 2, Schwetzingen

L'isle déserte- Opéra comique by F.I. Beck
 
LA STAGIONE FRANKFURT
Michael Schneider, Musikalische Leitung
 
Ana Maria Labin, Sopran
Theodore Browne, Tenor
Samantha Gaul, Sopran
Fabian Kelly, Tenor
Dominique Horwitz, Sprecher

https://www.swr.de/swr-classic/schwetzinger-festspiele/schwetzinger-swr-festspiele-2019-l-isle-deserte-premiere/-/id=17055562/did=22810598/nid=17055562/429fi8/index.html

May 23 2019 20:00

GIBRALTAR TURICUM PROMS

Alameda Open Air Theatre, Gibraltar

Domenico Pierini – violin/conductor
The European Sinfonietta

Works by A. Vivaldi, W.A. Mozart & P. Breiner

https://tgpsociety.wordpress.com/programme-2018-2019/

April 25 2019 17:==

Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium, Kopenhagen, Dänemark

Meisterkurs für Komponistinnen und Komponisten von Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium Kopenhagen

Ensemble Recherche & Prof. Niels Rosing-Schow

https://www.ensemble-recherche.de/programm/

June 4 2019 20:00

Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla

ORQUESTA BARROCA DE SEVILLA

Enrico Onofri, violín y dirección

Works by F. Durante, B. Galuppi, G.B. Sammartini, W.A. Mozart, A. Sacchini & J. Haydn.

http://www.orquestabarrocadesevilla.com/2019-06-04-el-amanecer-del-clasicismo-enrico-onofri-temporada-en-sevilla-1819/

April 19, 2019 17:00 

Lutherkirche, Schulstraße 13, Konstanz

Johannespassion by J.S. Bach

Bach-Collegium Konstanz 

 

April 4, 2019 21:00 

Teatro Central
C/ José Gálvez 6
Isla de la Cartuja, Sevilla
 
TALLER SONORO
Works by I.Fedele, M. Lanza, c. Bauckholt, P. Kokoras & F. Romitelli. 

April 11 & 12, 2019 20:30

Espacio Turina, Calle Laraña 4, Sevilla

 

Festival de Música Antigua de Sevilla (FeMÀS)

"Conciertos para violonchelo"

ORQUESTA BARROCA DE SEVILLA

Asier Polo, Violoncello

 
Works by A. Vivaldi, L. Boccherini & F. J. Haydn

March  27, 2019 18:30

Museum Angewandtekunst, Schaumainkai 17, Frankfurt am Main

Isenburg Quartett, founded by active members of Ensemble Modern, will play compositions by Paul Hindemith (1895–1963), Erwin Schulhoff (1894–1942) and Kurt Hessenberg (1908–1994).

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

https://www.museumangewandtekunst.de/en/visit/exhibitions/modernism-in-frankfurt.html

 

March 1 & 2, 2019 20:30

Espacio Turina, Calle Laraña 4, Sevilla

"Quaerendo invenietis"
ORQUESTA BARROCA DE SEVILLA & Sergey Malov
 
Works by A. Vivaldi & A. Caldara 

February 23 2019 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música de Madrid, Sala Sinfónica

Príncipe de Vergara 146, Madrid

ORQUESTA LA MADRILEÑA on period instruments

José Antonio Montaño, conductor.

Catherine Jones, violoncello

Works by V. Martin y Soler, F.J. Haydn & W.A. Mozart.

http://www.auditorionacional.mcu.es/es/programacion/upm-concierto-clasico

February 13, 2019 20:30

Iglesia de San Pedro de Alcántara C/ Cervantes, Sevilla 

Bellver Trio
Macarena Martínez, Violín
Aglaya González, Viola
Israel Fausto Martínez, Cello
 
Works by L. Boccherini, W.A. Mozart, J. Français & L.V. Beethoven.

January 12, 2019 at 18:00h

FRAZTIONEN FESTIVAL

Zionskirche

Sareptaweg 4, Bielefeld

Merve Kazokoglu, clarinet

Aglaya González, viola

Annalisa Cocciolo, piano

A.Widmann: Es war einmal... Five pieces in fairy-tale style for clarinet, viola and piano (2015)

https://www.frakzionen-festival.de/

January  25-28, 2019 – Klassenarbeit mit Ensembe Recherche

Ensemblehaus, Schützenallee 72, Freiburg

Meisterkurs für Komponistinnen und Komponisten von Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium Kopenhagen

Ensemble Recherche & Prof. Niels Rosing-Schow

December 21 2018 at 20:00

Concert à l’Arsenal, 3 Avenue Ney, Metz, France.

Dietrich Henschel, baryton

Le Concert Lorrain

Stephan Schultz, direction

Works by G.F. Händel, A. Scarlatti, A. Vivaldi & J.S. Bach

https://www.citemusicale-metz.fr/agenda/basso-cantante-virtuoso

December 17 2018 at 20:00

PHILHARMONIE LUXEMBOURG, Grand Auditorium

Place de l’Europe 1, Luxembourg

J.S. Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium (Oratorio de Noël) BWV 248: Kantaten I-III, VI

Dresdner Kammerchor & Le Concert Lorrain,

Cunductor: Andrew Parrott

Joanne Lunn, Soprano ; Martha McLorinan, Alto ; James Gilchrist, Evangelist, Tenor ; Peter Harvey, Basse   

http://www.leconcertlorrain.com/fr/concerts-2018-2019.html

https://www.philharmonie.lu/en/programm/weihnachtsoratorium-le-concert-lorrain-parrott/2020

December 16 2018 at 19:00

Kursaal San Sebastián, España

Centro Kursaal Elkargunea

Zurriola Hiribidea 1, Donostia - San Sebastián.

“CHRISTMAS ORATORIO” by J.S. BACH

Dresdner Kammerchor & Le Concert Lorrain,

Cunductor: Andrew Parrott

Joanne Lunn, Soprano ; Martha McLorinan, Alto ; James Gilchrist, Evangelist, Tenor ; Peter Harvey, Basse   

http://www.leconcertlorrain.com/fr/concerts-2018-2019/jean-sebastien-bach-oratorio-de-noel_-d.html

https://www.kursaal.eus/es/agenda/le-concert-lorrain-dresdner-kammerchor/

December 1 2018 19:30

Bergkirche Wiesbaden, Lehrstraße 6 Wiesbaden.

Weihnachtsoratorium by J.S. Bach

Kantorei der Bergkirche
Barockorchester capella montana (mit historischem Instrumentarium)
Leitung: Christian Pfeifer

http://bergkirche.de/konzerte/

December 1 2018 16:00

Bergkirche Wiesbaden, Lehrstraße 6 Wiesbaden.

Weihnachtsoratorium für Kinder

Kantorei der Bergkirche
Barockorchester capella montana (mit historischem Instrumentarium)
Leitung: Christian Pfeifer

http://bergkirche.de/konzerte/

November 23, 2018 at 19:30

Wiener Konzerthaus, Mozart Saal

Lothringerstraße 20, Wien

Wien Modern

 

Brian Ferneyhough: Umbrations - ein Werkzyklus nach Christopher Tye für Streichquartett & Ensemble aus 12 Spielern (2017)

James Saunders: you are required to split your attention between multiple sources of information (2018)

 

Conductor: Brad Lubman

Ensemble Modern, Arditti Quartet

 

https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/kalender/2018-11-23/1863#k-1863

https://wienmodern.at/en/Home/Event?event-id=000000e9h58h0011f6ae

November 18, 2018 at17:00

LUTHERKIRCHE Jubiläumskonzert - 20 Jahre JME

Lutherkirche, Martin-Luther-Platz 1 (Nordend), Frankfurt am Main

Works by Haydn, Beethoven, Sibelius & Fasch

Jugend-Musik-Ensemble

Christian Münch-Cordellier, conductor

November 17, 2018 at17:00

LUKASKIRCHE Jubiläumskonzert - 20 Jahre JME

Lukaskirche, Gartenstr. 67 (Sachsenhausen), Frankfurt am Main

Works by Haydn, Beethoven, Sibelius & Fasch

Jugend-Musik-Ensemble

Christian Münch-Cordellier, conductor

November 15, 2018 at19:30

IX FESTIVAL ZAHIR ENSEMBLE 

Auditorio de la Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación

C/Pirotecnia. Campus Ramón y Cajal, Sevilla

Works by L. Janácek, G. Ustvólskaya  & R. Febel 

Zahir Ensemble

Juan García Rodríguez, conductor

http://cicus.us.es/evento/ix-festival-zahir-ensemble-%C2%B7-musica-contemporanea-2/

November 2, 2018 at 18:50

Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Ludwig
Wilhelminenplatz 9, Darmstadt


Requiem by Jean Gilles


Ensemble D'Accord | Christos Pelekanos
Camerata Ludoviciana (auf Originalinstrumenten), Aglaya González (Barockbratsche)
Jorin Sandau, Leitung

https://www.sankt-ludwig-darmstadt.de/index.php?id=musik

October 30, 2018 at 20h

Südflügel KulturBahnhof, Kassel (Germany)

Kasseler Musiktage

Conductor: Karsten Januschke
Ensemble Modern, Dietmar Wiesner (Flöte), Daniel Gloger (Countertenor), Olga Neuwirth (Gesprächspartnerin), Olaf A. Schmitt (Moderation), Norbert Ommer (Klangregie)

Olga Neuwirth: Aello – Ballet mécanomorphe for solo-flute, two muted trumpets, string ensemble, keyboard and typewriter (2017)

Olga Neuwirth: Hommage à Klaus Nomi (1988)

https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/kalender/2018-10

https://www.kasseler-musiktage.de/startseite.html

October 27, 2018 at 18:00

Oper Frankfurt am Willy-Brandt-Platz, Frankfurt am Main

RUSALKA by Antonín Dvorák

 

Conductor: Sebastian Weigle

Chor der Oper Frankfurt

Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester

https://oper-frankfurt.de/de/spielplan/rusalka/?id_datum=1438

September 9, 2018 18:00h 

Kloster Eberbach

D-65346 Eltville im Rheingau

Schiersteiner Kantorei

Bach-Ensemble Wiesbaden

Clemens Bosselmann, Leitung

Requiem by W.A. Mozart

http://www.bach-wiesbaden.de/programm_sk.htm

September 2 , 2018 at 19:30h

Zürich

Améi Quartett + Richard Haynes, clarinet

Works by M. Lindberg, W. Feldmann & E. Rushton (UA)

August 16, 2018 21:00h

Bodega del Palacio, Castillo de los Templarios

Av del Castillo, s/n, 24400 Ponferrada, León.

Ciclo Corteza de Encina

Duo ZinkO:

Roberto Alonso, violín

Aglaya González, viola

Works by J.S. Bach, L.Spohr, B.Martinu, M.Ponce & G.F.Händel-J.Halvorsen.

https://www.ponferrada.org/es/temas/servicios/corteza-encina-2018

http://www.pedroalvarezosorio.org/eventos/duo-zinco-violin-y-viola/

August 15, 2018 20:00h

SALA EUTHERPE

C/ Alfonso V · Nº 10, León

Duo ZinkO:

Roberto Alonso, violín

Aglaya González, viola

Works by J.S. Bach, L.Spohr, B.Martinu, M.Ponce & G.F.Händel-J.Halvorsen.

http://www.fundacioneutherpe.com/index.html

http://fundacioneutherpe.com/conciertosleon.html#

July 22, 2018 at 17:00h

EBRACH – ABTEIKIRCHE

Bamberger Str. 2, Ebrach

Philharmonie Festiva with Gerd Schaller

A.Bruckner: Symphonie Nr. 9 d-Moll Dem lieben Gott

Erstaufführung der revidierten Fassung (2018)

http://www.ebracher-musiksommer.de/konzerte/kathedralklaenge

June 10, 2018 18:00h 

Kloster Eberbach

D-65346 Eltville im Rheingau

Schiersteiner Kantorei

Bach-Ensemble Wiesbaden

Clemens Bosselmann, Leitung

Works by G. Puccini & F. Poulenc

http://www.bach-wiesbaden.de/programm_sk.htm

June 4, 2018 19:30

Großer Saal der HfMDK
Eschersheimer Landstraße 29-39, Frankfurt am Main

Aglaya González, Viola

Isabel von Bernstorff, Klavier

Works by A. Piazzolla

May 27, 2018 at 12:00, 14:00, 15:00 & 16:00h

Alte Oper Frankfurt

Opernplatz,  Frankfurt am Main

Ensemble Modern

Works by D. Moreira & B. Bartok

https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/kalender/2018-05-26/3022#k-3022

http://www.playsonic.de

May  26, 2018 at 20:00h

Alte Oper Frankfurt

Opernplatz,  Frankfurt am Main

Ensemble Modern

Works by D. Moreira

https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/kalender/2018-05-26/3022#k-3022

http://www.playsonic.de

May 25, 2018 at 17:00, 18:00, 19:00 & 20:00h

Alte Oper Frankfurt

Opernplatz,  Frankfurt am Main

Ensemble Modern

Works by D. Moreira

https://www.ensemble-modern.com/de/kalender/2018-05-26/3022#k-3022

http://www.playsonic.de

May 20, 2018 at 10h

Erlöserkirche Bad Homburg

Dorotheenstrasse 3, Bad Homburg 

Bachchor der Erlöserkirche 

Leitung: Susanne Rohn

Bach's Kantate BWV 37 & Orchestral Suite BWV 1066

http://www.erloeserkirche-badhomburg.de/pages/kirchenmusik/konzerte.php

May 10, 2018 at 11:00h

Colegio Alenta, Autovía de Colmenar (M-607) km. 14, Madrid

Ensemble Son@rte 

Aglaya González, viola

Olga Artyugina, violin

Joan Barata, piano

Workshop & concert

Works by W.A.Mozart, G.Mahler, M.Bruch, Elton John and polular songs

https://www.alenta.org/colegio

May 8, 2018 at 11:00h

Colegio Alenta, Autovía de Colmenar (M-607) km. 14, Madrid

Ensemble Son@rte 

Aglaya González, viola

Olga Artyugina, violín

Workshop & works by W.A.Mozart and A. Piazzolla

https://www.alenta.org/colegio

May 4, 2018 12:30 & 18:00

Kunst-Station Sankt Peter: Jabachstraße 1, Köln

MAM Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik    

Susanne Blumenthal | Dirigentin

Works (worldpremiers) by W.Kritmitza, G.Fung, O.Wanke & E. Seyedi.

http://www.manufaktur-aktuelle-musik.de/

http://www.achtbruecken.de/

April 28, 2018 18:00h

Schlosskirche Bad Dürkheim, Kirchgasse 9, Bad Dürkeim

Works by J.S.Bach: Solokantaten für Alt & W.F.Bach: Cembalokonzert f-Moll

Nora Steuerwald · Alt 

Musica antiqua Bad Dürkheim 

Aglaya González, Barockviola

Johannes Fiedler · Orgel, Cembalo und Leitung

http://www.kirchenmusik-bad-duerkheim.de/

April 28, 2018 11:30h

Neustadt

Works by J.S.Bach: Solokantaten für Alt & W.F.Bach: Cembalokonzert f-Moll

Nora Steuerwald · Alt 

Musica antiqua Bad Dürkheim 

Aglaya González, Barockviola

Johannes Fiedler · Orgel, Cembalo und Leitung

 

April 15, 2018 at 20:30 h

Wiener Konzerthaus, Lothringerstrasse 20, Wien

Ensemble Interface

Aglaya González, viola

Works by P. Billone

https://konzerthaus.at/de/bridges

http://www.ensembleinterface.com/de/

April  5, 2018 at 11:00h

Colegio Alenta, Autovía de Colmenar (M-607) km. 14, Madrid

Ensemble Son@rte 

Aglaya González, viola

Workshop & works by J.C.Bach, J. Schubert, C.M. Weber, H. Vieuxtemps, I. Stravinsky.

https://www.alenta.org/colegio

 

March  30, 2018 at 20:00h

Münster  Konstanz

Pfalzgarten 4, Konstanz

Johannes-Passion by J.S.Bach with historical instruments

http://www.muenstermusik-konstanz.com

March 17, 2018 19:30

Bergkirche - Lehrstraße 6, Wiesbaden

Aglaya González, baroque viola

Barockorchester Capella Montana (historisal instruments)

Johannespassion by J.S.Bach

http://bergkirche.de/konzerte/

March 8, 2018 at 18:30h

Turkish Consulate

Frauenlobstrasse 60, Frankfurt.

Duo Braccia: Aglaya González & Zeynep Tamay, violas.

Turkish, German and Brasilian viola duos.